Same Day Smiles of Commack's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Same Day Smiles of Commack

4.9
  • Dentists
  • Commack, NY

About this business

DentalCosmetic DentistsDentists

Location details

164 Commack Road, Commack, NY, 11725, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
SatClosed
SunClosed
4.931 reviews
Select a rating
milana shalomova's profile image
milana shalomova 
a year ago

Dr. Yunov is truly the best surgeon you could ask for! I was nervous about getting my wisdom teeth removed, but he made the experience completely painless. I had two teeth removed one on each side, in under 5 minutes. No swelling, no pain, just an incredibly smooth and easy experience. Highly recommend!! 5⭐️ 

Eric Khaimov's profile image
Eric Khaimov 
a year ago

I had an excellent experience with Dr. Yunov and his entire team! From the moment I walked into his office, I felt welcomed and well cared for. His staff was friendly, professional, and efficient, and his office was clean and well organized. Dr. Yunov took the time to thoroughly explain the procedure, answer all of my questions, and ease any concerns I had. The surgery itself went smoothly, and I felt confident that I was in great hands throughout the whole process. My recovery was quicker than expected, and I appreciated th... read more

Nema Parkhomovsky ( )'s profile image
Nema Parkhomovsky ( ) 
2 years ago

I was referred to Dr. Yunov’s office from my dentist. I was hesitant on coming to the office since I did not know what type of doctor he was, but the moment I came in, I felt welcomed. The staff were nice and respectful towards me, and so was Dr. Yunov. He explained everything that he was going to be doing throughout the procedure and made sure that I was never in pain. He made sure to also explain what I should avoid post operation and what to look out for. I highly recommend Dr. Yunov to anyone in need of an oral surgeon! 

Nelly Cohen's profile image
Nelly Cohen 
2 years ago

Great surgeon! I am very happy with my outcomes as I have a big fear of dentists in general, but he put me at ease and completed all necessary procedures with no issues. Dr. Yunov is skillful, very attentive, knowledgeable, with great bedside manners! Highly recommend for any necessary procedures! 

Leslie Addamo's profile image
Leslie Addamo 
a year ago

Dr Yunov is so personable and made me feel very comfortable. I had to get my wisdom teeth removed and he eased my anxiety and I didn’t feel a thing which I was super nervous about. He explained every step to me very thoroughly and has good bedside manner. Id recommend him to all my loved ones. Thank you Dr Yunov and the entire team!! 

Frequently asked questions about Same Day Smiles of Commack

How is Same Day Smiles of Commack rated?

Same Day Smiles of Commack has a 4.9 star rating with 31 reviews. 

When is Same Day Smiles of Commack open?

Same Day Smiles of Commack is closed now. It will open at 9:00 a.m.