Palisade Eye's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Palisade Eye

4.6
  • Optometrists
  • Bayonne, NJ

About this business

HealthcareEyewear & OpticiansOptometrists

Location details

594 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ, 07002, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon9:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat9:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
SunClosed
4.6467 reviews
Select a rating
Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
5 months ago

I have been going to Dr. C. for over 15 yrs. I have great trust in her care. I would recommend her to anyone. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
7 months ago

The doctor was excellent . Warm, patient and thorough. She took the time to explain the health of my eyes and my contact lenses in a way I had never heard before. I'm extremely pleased with my appointment and truly appreciate how knowledgeable and attentive the doctor and staff were. 

Anonymous's profile image
Anonymous 
a year ago

Dr Cervanek takes the time to fully explain everything she sees on the images of your eyes. She explains how what is in the images reflects your overall health. She is an excellent doctor. 

Maria Baptista's profile image
Maria Baptista 
9 years ago

Extremely attentive, very caring and professional. 

Frequently asked questions about Palisade Eye

How is Palisade Eye rated?

Palisade Eye has a 4.6 star rating with 467 reviews. 

When is Palisade Eye open?

Palisade Eye is open now. It will close at 12:30 p.m.